Bearbeiten von „UUGRN:Jails/uug shell/pkg info“
Aus UUGRN
Die Bearbeitung kann rückgängig gemacht werden. Bitte prüfe den Vergleich unten, um sicherzustellen, dass du dies tun möchtest, und veröffentliche dann unten deine Änderungen, um die Bearbeitung rückgängig zu machen.
Aktuelle Version | Dein Text | ||
Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
== Software auf [[ | == Software auf [[shell.uugrn.org]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
{| | |||
! Package | ! Package | ||
! Beschreibung | ! Beschreibung | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ImageMagick-6. | | BitchX-1.1 | ||
| "An alternative ircII color client with optional GTK/GNOME | |||
|- | |||
| ImageMagick-6.2.7.7_1 | |||
| Image processing tools | | Image processing tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | apache+mod_ssl-1.3.37+2.8.28 | ||
| | | The Apache 1.3 webserver with SSL/TLS functionality | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | autoconf-2.13.000227_5 | ||
| | | Automatically configure source code on many Un*x platforms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | autoconf-2.59_2 | ||
| | | Automatically configure source code on many Un*x platforms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | automake-1.9.6 | ||
| | | GNU Standards-compliant Makefile generator (1.9) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bash-3.1.17 | |||
| bash- | |||
| The GNU Project's Bourne Again SHell | | The GNU Project's Bourne Again SHell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cclient-2004g,1 | |||
| cclient- | |||
| Mark Crispin's C-client mail access routines | | Mark Crispin's C-client mail access routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | compat5x-i386-5.4.0.8_7 | ||
| | | A convenience package to install the compat5x libraries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| coreutils- | | coreutils-5.2.1 | ||
| The Free Software Foundation's core utilities | | The Free Software Foundation's core utilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | curl-7.15.5_1 | ||
| Non-interactive tool to get files from FTP, GOPHER, HTTP(S) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-1.3 | ||
| | | Meta-port for the different versions of the DocBook DTD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-241_2 | ||
| V2.4.1 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-3.0_2 | ||
| | | V3.0 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documentati | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-3.1_2 | ||
| | | V3.1 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documentati | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-4.0_2 | ||
| | | V4.0 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documentati | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-4.1_2 | ||
| | | V4.1 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documentati | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-xml-4.2_1 | ||
| | | XML version of the DocBook DTD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| emacs- | | emacs-21.3_9 | ||
| GNU editing macros | | GNU editing macros | ||
|- | |- | ||
| expat-2.0.0_1 | |||
| expat-2. | |||
| XML 1.0 parser written in C | | XML 1.0 parser written in C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| findutils-4.2.28 | |||
| The GNU find utilities | |||
| findutils-4. | |||
| GNU find utilities | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | fontconfig-2.3.2_5,1 | ||
| X | | An XML-based font configuration API for X Windows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | freetype2-2.1.10_5 | ||
| | | A free and portable TrueType font rendering engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gawk-3.1.1_1 | ||
| The GNU version of Awk | | The GNU version of Awk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gd-2.0.33_4,1 | ||
| A graphics library for fast creation of images | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gettext-0. | | gettext-0.14.5_2 | ||
| GNU gettext package | | GNU gettext package | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ghostscript-gnu-7.07_15 | ||
| | | GNU Postscript interpreter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | glib-1.2.10_12 | ||
| | | Some useful routines of C programming (previous stable vers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| glib-2. | | glib-2.10.3 | ||
| Some useful routines of C programming (current stable versi | | Some useful routines of C programming (current stable versi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gmake-3. | | gmake-3.81_1 | ||
| GNU version of 'make' utility | | GNU version of 'make' utility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gnupg-1.4.5 | ||
| The GNU Privacy Guard | | The GNU Privacy Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gnuplot-4.0.0_4 | ||
| A command-driven interactive function plotting program | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gsfonts-8.11_2 | ||
| | | Fonts used by GNU Ghostscript (or X) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gtk-1.2.10_15 | ||
| Gimp Toolkit for X11 GUI (previous stable version) | | Gimp Toolkit for X11 GUI (previous stable version) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| help2man-1.36.4_1 | |||
| help2man-1. | |||
| Automatically generating simple manual pages from program o | | Automatically generating simple manual pages from program o | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | imake-6.9.0 | ||
| | | Imake and other utilities from X.Org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ircii-20060725 | ||
| | | The 'Internet Relay Chat' and 'Internet Citizens Band' Clie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | irssi-0.8.10_2 | ||
| | | A modular IRC client with many features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | iso8879-1986_2 | ||
| | | Character entity sets from ISO 8879:1986 (SGML) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | jade-1.2.1_9 | ||
| | | An object-oriented SGML/XML parser toolkit and DSSSL engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | jasper-1.701.0_1 | ||
| | | An implementation of the codec specified in the JPEG-2000 s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jbigkit-1.6 | | jbigkit-1.6 | ||
| Lossless compression for bi-level images such as scanned pa | | Lossless compression for bi-level images such as scanned pa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jpeg- | | jpeg-6b_4 | ||
| IJG's jpeg compression utilities | | IJG's jpeg compression utilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | lcms-1.14_1,1 | ||
| Light Color Management System -- a color management library | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libXft-2.1.7_1 | ||
| | | A client-sided font API for X applications | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libdrm-2.0.2 | ||
| Userspace interface to kernel Direct Rendering Module servi | | Userspace interface to kernel Direct Rendering Module servi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libfpx-1.2.0.12 | ||
| Library routines for working with Flashpix images | | Library routines for working with Flashpix images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libiconv-1.9.2_2 | ||
| A character set conversion library | |||
| A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libltdl-1.5.22 | ||
| System independent dlopen wrapper | | System independent dlopen wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libmcrypt-2.5. | | libmcrypt-2.5.7_2 | ||
| Multi-cipher cryptographic library (used in PHP) | | Multi-cipher cryptographic library (used in PHP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libslang-1.4.9 | ||
| | | Routines for rapid alpha-numeric terminal applications deve | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libtool-1.5.22_2 | ||
| Generic | | Generic shared library support script | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libxml2-2.6.26 | ||
| | | XML parser library for GNOME | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libxslt-1.1.17 | ||
| | | The XSLT C library for GNOME | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | links-2.1.p21,1 | ||
| | | Lynx-like text WWW browser | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | linuxdoc-1.1_1 | ||
| | | The Linuxdoc SGML DTD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | localedata-5.4 | ||
| | | Legacy locale data for FreeBSD 6+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | m4-1.4.4 | ||
| | | GNU m4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mc-light-4.1.40.p9_6 | ||
| | | A lightweight Midnight Commander clone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mhash-0.9.7.1 | ||
| | | An easy-to-use library for strong hashes such as MD5 and SH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mime-support-3.37.1 | ||
| | | MIME Media Types list | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mm-1.4.2 | ||
| | | Shared memory allocation library for pre-forked process mod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mpeg2codec-1.2_1 | ||
| | | An MPEG-2 Encoder and Decoder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mutt-1.4.2.2 | ||
| | | The Mongrel of Mail User Agents (part Elm, Pine, Mush, mh, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mysql-client-5.0.27 | ||
| | | Multithreaded SQL database (client) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nano-1.2.5 | ||
| | | Nano's ANOther editor, an enhanced free Pico clone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Authen-SASL-2.10_1 | ||
| | | Perl5 module for SASL authentication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Compress-Zlib-1.41 | ||
| | | Perl5 interface to zlib compression library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Digest-1.15 | ||
| | | Modules that calculate message digests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Digest-HMAC-1.01 | ||
| | | Perl5 interface to HMAC Message-Digest Algorithms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Digest-MD5-2.36 | ||
| | | Perl5 interface to the MD5 algorithm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Digest-SHA1-2.11 | ||
| | | Perl interface to the SHA-1 Algorithm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-GSSAPI-0.22 | ||
| | | Perl extension providing access to the GSSAPIv2 library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-HTML-Parser-3.54 | ||
| | | Perl5 module for parsing HTML documents | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-HTML-Tagset-3.10 | ||
| | | Some useful data table in parsing HTML | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-MIME-Base64-3.07 | ||
| | | Perl5 module for Base64 and Quoted-Printable encodings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Net-1.19,1 | ||
| | | Perl5 modules to access and use network protocols | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-URI-1.35 | ||
| Perl5 interface to Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) refere | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-LibXML-1.58_1 | ||
| | | Interface to Gnome libxml2 library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-LibXML-Common-0.13 | ||
| | | Routines and Constants common for XML::LibXML and XML::GDOM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-NamespaceSupport-1.09_1 | ||
| | | A simple generic namespace support class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-SAX-0.14 | ||
| | | Simple API for XML | ||
|- | |- | ||
| p5-gettext-1.05_1 | |||
| p5 | |||
| Message handling functions | | Message handling functions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-libwww-5.805 | ||
| | | Perl5 library for WWW access | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pcre-6.7 | |||
| pcre- | |||
| Perl Compatible Regular Expressions library | | Perl Compatible Regular Expressions library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pdflib- | | pdflib-6.0.3 | ||
| A C library for dynamically generating PDF | | A C library for dynamically generating PDF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pecl- | | pecl-PDO-1.0.3 | ||
| A PECL extension to create | | PHP Data Objects Interface | ||
|- | |||
| pecl-zip-1.7.5 | |||
| A PECL extension to create and read zip files | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | perl-5.8.8 | ||
| Practical Extraction and Report Language | | Practical Extraction and Report Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-5. | | php5-5.2.0 | ||
| PHP Scripting Language | | PHP Scripting Language (Apache Module and CLI) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-bz2-5. | | php5-bz2-5.2.0 | ||
| The bz2 shared extension for php | | The bz2 shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-ctype-5.2.0 | |||
| php5-ctype-5. | |||
| The ctype shared extension for php | | The ctype shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-curl-5. | | php5-curl-5.2.0 | ||
| The curl shared extension for php | | The curl shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-dom-5. | | php5-dom-5.2.0 | ||
| The dom shared extension for php | | The dom shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-extensions-1.0 | |||
| php5-extensions-1. | |||
| A "meta-port" to install PHP extensions | | A "meta-port" to install PHP extensions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-ftp-5.2.0 | |||
| php5-ftp-5. | |||
| The ftp shared extension for php | | The ftp shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-gd-5. | | php5-gd-5.2.0 | ||
| The gd shared extension for php | | The gd shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-iconv-5.2.0 | |||
| php5-iconv-5. | |||
| The iconv shared extension for php | | The iconv shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-imap-5. | | php5-imap-5.2.0 | ||
| The imap shared extension for php | | The imap shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5- | | php5-mcrypt-5.2.0 | ||
| The | | The mcrypt shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5- | | php5-mhash-5.2.0 | ||
| The | | The mhash shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-mysql-5.2.0 | |||
| php5-mysql-5. | |||
| The mysql shared extension for php | | The mysql shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-mysqli-5. | | php5-mysqli-5.2.0 | ||
| The mysqli shared extension for php | | The mysqli shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-openssl-5. | | php5-openssl-5.2.0 | ||
| The openssl shared extension for php | | The openssl shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5- | | php5-pcre-5.2.0 | ||
| The | | The pcre shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-posix-5.2.0 | |||
| php5-posix-5. | |||
| The posix shared extension for php | | The posix shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-session-5. | | php5-session-5.2.0 | ||
| The session shared extension for php | | The session shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-simplexml-5. | | php5-simplexml-5.2.0 | ||
| The simplexml shared extension for php | | The simplexml shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-soap-5. | | php5-soap-5.2.0 | ||
| The soap shared extension for php | | The soap shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-sockets-5. | | php5-sockets-5.2.0 | ||
| The sockets shared extension for php | | The sockets shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5- | | php5-sqlite-5.2.0 | ||
| The | | The sqlite shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-tokenizer-5. | | php5-tokenizer-5.2.0 | ||
| The tokenizer shared extension for php | | The tokenizer shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-wddx-5. | | php5-wddx-5.2.0 | ||
| The wddx shared extension for php | | The wddx shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xml-5. | | php5-xml-5.2.0 | ||
| The xml shared extension for php | | The xml shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xmlreader-5. | | php5-xmlreader-5.2.0 | ||
| The xmlreader shared extension for php | | The xmlreader shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xmlrpc-5. | | php5-xmlrpc-5.2.0 | ||
| The xmlrpc shared extension for php | | The xmlrpc shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xmlwriter-5. | | php5-xmlwriter-5.2.0 | ||
| The xmlwriter shared extension for php | | The xmlwriter shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xsl-5. | | php5-xsl-5.2.0 | ||
| The xsl shared extension for php | | The xsl shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-zlib-5.2.0 | |||
| php5-zlib-5. | |||
| The zlib shared extension for php | | The zlib shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pkg-config-0.21 | ||
| A utility to retrieve information about installed libraries | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| png-1. | | png-1.2.8_3 | ||
| Library for manipulating PNG images | | Library for manipulating PNG images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| portaudit-0. | | portaudit-0.5.11 | ||
| Checks installed ports against a list of security vulnerabi | | Checks installed ports against a list of security vulnerabi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| portupgrade-2. | | portupgrade-2.1.3.3_1,2 | ||
| FreeBSD ports/packages administration and management tool s | | FreeBSD ports/packages administration and management tool s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| procmail-3.22_6 | |||
| A local mail delivery agent | |||
| procmail-3. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rar-3.60,1 | |||
| rar- | |||
| File archiver (binary port) | | File archiver (binary port) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| recode-3. | | recode-3.6_6 | ||
| Converts files between character sets and usages | | Converts files between character sets and usages | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ruby-1.8.5_4,1 | ||
| | | An object-oriented interpreted scripting language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ruby18-bdb1-0.2.2 | ||
| | | Ruby interface to Berkeley DB revision 1.8x with full featu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | screen-4.0.3 | ||
| | | A multi-screen window manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sgmlformat-1.7_2 | ||
| | | Generates groff and HTML from linuxdoc and docbook SGML doc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sharutils-4.3.81 | ||
| | | Pack, send and unpack shell archives; synchronize via e-mai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | slrn-0.9.8.1 | ||
| SLang-based newsreader | | SLang-based newsreader | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | snownews-1.5.7_1 | ||
| | | A text mode RSS newsreader | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sudo-1.6.8.12_1 | ||
| Allow others to run commands as root | | Allow others to run commands as root | ||
|- | |- | ||
| t1lib-5.1.0_1,1 | |||
| A Type 1 Rasterizer Library for UNIX/X11 | |||
| t1lib-5.1. | |||
| Type 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| tiff- | | tiff-3.8.2 | ||
| Tools and library routines for working with TIFF images | | Tools and library routines for working with TIFF images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| unix2dos-1.3 | | unix2dos-1.3 | ||
| | | Translate ASCII files from DOS (cr/lf) to UNIX (lf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | unrar-3.60,4 | ||
| Extract, view & test RAR archives | | Extract, view & test RAR archives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | unzip-5.52_2 | ||
| | | List, test and extract compressed files in a ZIP archive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vim | | vim-7.0.94 | ||
| | | Vi "workalike", with many additional features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | webalizer-2.1.10_6 | ||
| | | A web server log file analysis program | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | wget-1.10.2 | ||
| | | Retrieve files from the Net via HTTP and FTP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xmlcatmgr-2.2 | ||
| | | SGML and XML catalog manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xorg-clients-6.9.0_3 | ||
| | | X client programs and related files from X.Org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xorg-libraries-6.9.0 | ||
| | | X11 libraries and headers from X.Org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xterm-215 | ||
| | | Terminal emulator for the X Window System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zip-2.32 | ||
| | | Create/update ZIP files compatible with pkzip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | zsh-4.3.2 | ||
| The Z shell | | The Z shell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie:Software]] |