Bearbeiten von „UUGRN:Jails/uug shell/pkg info“
Aus UUGRN
Die Bearbeitung kann rückgängig gemacht werden. Bitte prüfe den Vergleich unten, um sicherzustellen, dass du dies tun möchtest, und veröffentliche dann unten deine Änderungen, um die Bearbeitung rückgängig zu machen.
Aktuelle Version | Dein Text | ||
Zeile 1: | Zeile 1: | ||
== Software auf [[ | == Software auf [[shell.uugrn.org]] == | ||
{| {{prettytable}} | {| {{prettytable}} | ||
! Package | ! Package | ||
! Beschreibung | ! Beschreibung | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ImageMagick-6. | | BitchX-1.1 | ||
| "An alternative ircII color client with optional GTK/GNOME | |||
|- | |||
| ImageMagick-nox11-6.3.2.0_2 | |||
| Image processing tools | | Image processing tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | apache+mod_ssl-1.3.37+2.8.28 | ||
| The Apache 1.3 webserver with SSL/TLS functionality | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | atk-1.18.0 | ||
| | | A GNOME accessibility toolkit (ATK) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | autoconf-2.13.000227_5 | ||
| | | Automatically configure source code on many Un*x platforms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | autoconf-2.53_3 | ||
| | | Automatically configure source code on many Un*x platforms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| autoconf-2. | | autoconf-2.59_2 | ||
| Automatically configure source code on many Un*x platforms | | Automatically configure source code on many Un*x platforms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | automake-1.9.6 | ||
| | | GNU Standards-compliant Makefile generator (1.9) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bash- | | bash-3.1.17 | ||
| The GNU Project's Bourne Again SHell | | The GNU Project's Bourne Again SHell | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bison-1.75_2,1 | ||
| | | A parser generator from FSF, (mostly) compatible with Yacc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bitstream-vera-1.10_2 | ||
| | | Bitstream Vera TrueType font collection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cairo-1. | | cairo-1.4.2 | ||
| Vector graphics library with cross-device output support | | Vector graphics library with cross-device output support | ||
|- | |- | ||
| cclient- | | cclient-2004g,1 | ||
| Mark Crispin's C-client mail access routines | | Mark Crispin's C-client mail access routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | centericq-4.21.0_7 | ||
| | | A text mode menu- and window-driven IM interface | ||
|- | |||
| compat5x-i386-5.4.0.8_7 | |||
| A convenience package to install the compat5x libraries | |||
|- | |- | ||
| coreutils- | | coreutils-6.7 | ||
| The Free Software Foundation's core utilities | | The Free Software Foundation's core utilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | curl-7.16.1 | ||
| | | Non-interactive tool to get files from FTP, GOPHER, HTTP(S) | ||
|- | |||
| db41-4.1.25_4 | |||
| The Berkeley DB package, revision 4.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | dirmngr-0.9.6_2 | ||
| | | A client for managing and downloading certificate revocatio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-1.3 | ||
| | | Meta-port for the different versions of the DocBook DTD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-241_2 | ||
| V2.4.1 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documenta | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-3.0_2 | ||
| | | V3.0 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documentati | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-3.1_2 | ||
| | | V3.1 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documentati | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-4.0_2 | ||
| | | V4.0 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documentati | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-4.1_2 | ||
| | | V4.1 of the DocBook DTD, designed for technical documentati | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | docbook-xml-4.2_1 | ||
| | | XML version of the DocBook DTD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| emacs- | | emacs-21.3_9 | ||
| GNU editing macros | | GNU editing macros | ||
|- | |- | ||
| expat-2.0.0_1 | |||
| expat-2. | |||
| XML 1.0 parser written in C | | XML 1.0 parser written in C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| findutils-4.2.29 | |||
| The GNU find utilities | |||
| findutils-4. | |||
| GNU find utilities | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | fontconfig-2.4.2,1 | ||
| An | | An XML-based font configuration API for X Windows | ||
|- | |- | ||
| freetype2-2. | | freetype2-2.2.1_1 | ||
| | | A free and portable TrueType font rendering engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gawk- | | gawk-3.1.5 | ||
| The GNU version of Awk | | The GNU version of Awk | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gd-2.0.34,1 | ||
| A graphics library for fast creation of images | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| gettext-0. | | gettext-0.16.1 | ||
| GNU gettext package | | GNU gettext package | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ghostscript-gnu-7.07_15 | ||
| | | GNU Postscript interpreter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | glib-1.2.10_12 | ||
| | | Some useful routines of C programming (previous stable vers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| glib-2. | | glib-2.12.11 | ||
| Some useful routines of C programming (current stable versi | | Some useful routines of C programming (current stable versi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gmake-3. | | gmake-3.81_1 | ||
| GNU version of 'make' utility | | GNU version of 'make' utility | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gnupg-2.0.3 | |||
| gnupg-2.0. | |||
| The GNU Privacy Guard | | The GNU Privacy Guard | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gnuplot-4.0.0_6 | ||
| | | A command-driven interactive function plotting program | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | gpgme-1.1.3_3 | ||
| | | A library to make access to GnuPG easier | ||
|- | |- | ||
| graphviz-2. | | graphviz-2.12_1 | ||
| Graph Visualization Software from AT&T and Bell Labs | | Graph Visualization Software from AT&T and Bell Labs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| gsfonts-8.11_2 | |||
| Fonts used by GNU Ghostscript (or X) | |||
| gsfonts-8. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| help2man-1. | | help2man-1.36.4_1 | ||
| Automatically generating simple manual pages from program o | | Automatically generating simple manual pages from program o | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | intltool-0.35.5_2 | ||
| Tools to internationalize various kinds of data files | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ircii-20060725 | ||
| | | The 'Internet Relay Chat' and 'Internet Citizens Band' Clie | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | irssi-0.8.10_3 | ||
| | | A modular IRC client with many features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | iso8879-1986_2 | ||
| | | Character entity sets from ISO 8879:1986 (SGML) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | jade-1.2.1_9 | ||
| | | An object-oriented SGML/XML parser toolkit and DSSSL engine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | jasper-1.900.1 | ||
| | | An implementation of the codec specified in the JPEG-2000 s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jbigkit-1.6 | | jbigkit-1.6 | ||
| Lossless compression for bi-level images such as scanned pa | | Lossless compression for bi-level images such as scanned pa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| jpeg- | | jpeg-6b_4 | ||
| IJG's jpeg compression utilities | | IJG's jpeg compression utilities | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | lcms-1.16_1,1 | ||
| Light Color Management System -- a color management library | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libXft-2.1.7_1 | ||
| | | A client-sided font API for X applications | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libassuan-1.0.1 | ||
| IPC library used by GnuPG and gpgme | | IPC library used by GnuPG and gpgme | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libcroco-0.6.1 | |||
| libcroco-0.6. | |||
| CSS2 parsing library | | CSS2 parsing library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| libdrm-2. | | libdrm-2.0.2 | ||
| Userspace interface to kernel Direct Rendering Module servi | | Userspace interface to kernel Direct Rendering Module servi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libfpx-1.2.0.12 | ||
| Library for | | Library routines for working with Flashpix images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libgcrypt-1.2.4_1 | ||
| | | "General purpose crypto library based on code used in GnuPG | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libgpg-error-1.4_1 | ||
| | | Common error values for all GnuPG components | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libiconv-1.9.2_2 | ||
| | | A character set conversion library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libksba-1.0.0_2 | ||
| | | KSBA is an X.509 Library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libltdl-1.5.22_2 | ||
| | | System independent dlopen wrapper | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libmcrypt-2.5.7_2 | ||
| | | Multi-cipher cryptographic library (used in PHP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libslang-1.4.9 | ||
| | | Routines for rapid alpha-numeric terminal applications deve | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libtool-1.5.22_4 | ||
| | | Generic shared library support script | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libxml2-2.6.27 | ||
| | | XML parser library for GNOME | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | libxslt-1.1.20 | ||
| | | The XSLT C library for GNOME | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | links-2.1.p21,1 | ||
| | | Lynx-like text WWW browser | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | linuxdoc-1.1_1 | ||
| | | The Linuxdoc SGML DTD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | localedata-5.4 | ||
| | | Legacy locale data for FreeBSD 6+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | m4-1.4.8_1 | ||
| | | GNU m4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mc-light-4.1.40.p9_6 | ||
| | | A lightweight Midnight Commander clone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mhash-0.9.7.1 | ||
| | | An easy-to-use library for strong hashes such as MD5 and SH | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | micq-0.5.2 | ||
| | | Text-based ICQ implementation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mime-support-3.39.1 | ||
| | | MIME Media Types list | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mm-1.4.2 | ||
| | | Shared memory allocation library for pre-forked process mod | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mpeg2codec-1.2_1 | ||
| | | An MPEG-2 Encoder and Decoder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mutt-1.4.2.2 | ||
| | | The Mongrel of Mail User Agents (part Elm, Pine, Mush, mh, | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | mysql-client-5.0.37 | ||
| | | Multithreaded SQL database (client) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | nano-2.0.3 | ||
| | | Nano's ANOther editor, an enhanced free Pico clone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | openldap-client-2.3.34 | ||
| Open source LDAP client implementation | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Authen-SASL-2.10_1 | ||
| | | Perl5 module for SASL authentication | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Compress-Raw-Zlib-2.004 | ||
| | | Low-Level Interface to zlib compression library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Compress-Zlib-2.003 | ||
| | | Perl5 interface to zlib compression library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Digest-1.15 | ||
| | | Modules that calculate message digests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Digest-HMAC-1.01 | ||
| | | Perl5 interface to HMAC Message-Digest Algorithms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Digest-MD5-2.36 | ||
| | | Perl5 interface to the MD5 algorithm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Digest-SHA1-2.11 | ||
| | | Perl interface to the SHA-1 Algorithm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-File-Tail-0.99.3 | ||
| | | Perl Module to read the end of a file as it's appended to | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-GSSAPI-0.24 | ||
| | | Perl extension providing access to the GSSAPIv2 library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-HTML-Parser-3.56 | ||
| | | Perl5 module for parsing HTML documents | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-HTML-Tagset-3.10 | ||
| | | Some useful data table in parsing HTML | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-IO-Compress-Base-2.004 | ||
| | | Base Class for IO::Uncompress modules | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-IO-Compress-Zlib-2.003 | ||
| | | Perl5 interface for reading and writing of (g)zip files | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-MIME-Base64-3.07 | ||
| | | Perl5 module for Base64 and Quoted-Printable encodings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Net-1.20_1,1 | ||
| | | Perl5 modules to access and use network protocols | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Test-Harness-2.64 | ||
| | | Run perl standard test scripts with statistics | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-Test-Simple-0.70 | ||
| | | Basic utilities for writing tests in perl | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-URI-1.35 | ||
| | | Perl5 interface to Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) refere | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-LibXML-1.62001 | ||
| | | Interface to Gnome libxml2 library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-LibXML-Common-0.13 | ||
| | | Routines and Constants common for XML::LibXML and XML::GDOM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-NamespaceSupport-1.09_1 | ||
| | | A simple generic namespace support class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-Parser-2.34_2 | ||
| | | Perl extension interface to James Clark's XML parser, expat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-XML-SAX-0.15 | ||
| | | Simple API for XML | ||
|- | |- | ||
| p5 | | p5-gettext-1.05_1 | ||
| Message handling functions | | Message handling functions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | p5-libwww-5.805 | ||
| | | Perl5 library for WWW access | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pango-1.16.1 | ||
| | | An open-source framework for the layout and rendering of i1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pcre- | | pcre-7.0_1 | ||
| Perl Compatible Regular Expressions library | | Perl Compatible Regular Expressions library | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pdflib-7.0. | | pdflib-7.0.0p3 | ||
| A C library for dynamically generating PDF | | A C library for dynamically generating PDF | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pecl- | | pecl-filter-0.11.0 | ||
| A PECL extension to create | | PHP extension for safely dealing with input parameters | ||
|- | |||
| pecl-hash-1.3 | |||
| HASH Message Digest Framework for PHP | |||
|- | |||
| pecl-json-1.2.1 | |||
| PHP extension for JSON (JavaScript Object Notation) seriali | |||
|- | |||
| pecl-zip-1.9.0 | |||
| A PECL extension to create and read zip files | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | perl-5.8.8 | ||
| Practical Extraction and Report Language | | Practical Extraction and Report Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-5. | | php5-5.2.1_3 | ||
| PHP Scripting Language | | PHP Scripting Language (Apache Module and CLI) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-bz2-5. | | php5-bz2-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The bz2 shared extension for php | | The bz2 shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-ctype-5.2.1_3 | |||
| php5-ctype-5. | |||
| The ctype shared extension for php | | The ctype shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-curl-5. | | php5-curl-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The curl shared extension for php | | The curl shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-dom-5. | | php5-dom-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The dom shared extension for php | | The dom shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-extensions-1.1 | |||
| php5-extensions-1. | |||
| A "meta-port" to install PHP extensions | | A "meta-port" to install PHP extensions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-ftp-5.2.1_3 | |||
| php5-ftp-5. | |||
| The ftp shared extension for php | | The ftp shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-gd-5. | | php5-gd-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The gd shared extension for php | | The gd shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-iconv-5.2.1_3 | |||
| php5-iconv-5. | |||
| The iconv shared extension for php | | The iconv shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-imap-5. | | php5-imap-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The imap shared extension for php | | The imap shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5- | | php5-mcrypt-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The | | The mcrypt shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5- | | php5-mhash-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The | | The mhash shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-mysql-5. | | php5-mysql-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The mysql shared extension for php | | The mysql shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-mysqli-5. | | php5-mysqli-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The mysqli shared extension for php | | The mysqli shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-openssl-5. | | php5-openssl-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The openssl shared extension for php | | The openssl shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-pdo-5. | | php5-pcre-5.2.1_5 | ||
| The pcre shared extension for php | |||
|- | |||
| php5-pdo-5.2.1_3 | |||
| The pdo shared extension for php | | The pdo shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-pdo_sqlite-5.2.1_3 | |||
| php5-pdo_sqlite-5. | |||
| The pdo_sqlite shared extension for php | | The pdo_sqlite shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-posix-5.2.1_3 | |||
| php5-posix-5. | |||
| The posix shared extension for php | | The posix shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-session-5. | | php5-session-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The session shared extension for php | | The session shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-simplexml-5. | | php5-simplexml-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The simplexml shared extension for php | | The simplexml shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-soap-5. | | php5-soap-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The soap shared extension for php | | The soap shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-sockets-5. | | php5-sockets-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The sockets shared extension for php | | The sockets shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5- | | php5-spl-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The | | The spl shared extension for php | ||
|- | |||
| php5-sqlite-5.2.1_3 | |||
| The sqlite shared extension for php | |||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-tokenizer-5. | | php5-tokenizer-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The tokenizer shared extension for php | | The tokenizer shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-wddx-5. | | php5-wddx-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The wddx shared extension for php | | The wddx shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xml-5. | | php5-xml-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The xml shared extension for php | | The xml shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xmlreader-5. | | php5-xmlreader-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The xmlreader shared extension for php | | The xmlreader shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xmlrpc-5. | | php5-xmlrpc-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The xmlrpc shared extension for php | | The xmlrpc shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xmlwriter-5. | | php5-xmlwriter-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The xmlwriter shared extension for php | | The xmlwriter shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-xsl-5. | | php5-xsl-5.2.1_3 | ||
| The xsl shared extension for php | | The xsl shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| php5-zlib-5.2.1_3 | |||
| php5-zlib-5. | |||
| The zlib shared extension for php | | The zlib shared extension for php | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | pkg-config-0.21 | ||
| | | A utility to retrieve information about installed libraries | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | png-1.2.14 | ||
| | | Library for manipulating PNG images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | popt-1.7_2 | ||
| | | A getopt(3) like library with a number of enhancements, fro | ||
|- | |- | ||
| portaudit-0. | | portaudit-0.5.11 | ||
| Checks installed ports against a list of security vulnerabi | | Checks installed ports against a list of security vulnerabi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| portupgrade-2. | | portupgrade-2.2.6_2,2 | ||
| FreeBSD ports/packages administration and management tool s | | FreeBSD ports/packages administration and management tool s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| procmail-3.22_6 | |||
| A local mail delivery agent | |||
| procmail-3. | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| pth-2.0.7 | | pth-2.0.7 | ||
| GNU Portable Threads | | GNU Portable Threads | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pwgen- | | pwgen-1.15_1 | ||
| A | | A simple password generator | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rar-3.70b1_2,1 | ||
| File archiver (binary port) | | File archiver (binary port) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| recode-3. | | recode-3.6_6 | ||
| Converts files between character sets and usages | | Converts files between character sets and usages | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ruby-1.8.5.12,1 | ||
| | | An object-oriented interpreted scripting language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ruby18-bdb-0.6.0 | ||
| | | Ruby interface to Sleepycat's Berkeley DB revision 2 or lat | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ruby18-bdb1-0.2.3 | ||
| Ruby interface to | | Ruby interface to Berkeley DB revision 1.8x with full featu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| screen-4. | | screen-4.0.3 | ||
| | | A multi-screen window manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sgmlformat-1.7_2 | ||
| | | Generates groff and HTML from linuxdoc and docbook SGML doc | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sharutils-4.6.3 | ||
| | | Pack, send and unpack shell archives; synchronize via e-mai | ||
|- | |- | ||
| slrn- | | slrn-0.9.8.1 | ||
| SLang-based newsreader | | SLang-based newsreader | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | snownews-1.5.7_1 | ||
| | | A text mode RSS newsreader | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | sshblock-1.0 | ||
| | | Block abusive SSH login attempts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sudo-1.8. | | sudo-1.6.8.12_1 | ||
| Allow others to run commands as root | | Allow others to run commands as root | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | swig-1.3.29_2 | ||
| A | | Simplified Wrapper and Interface Generator | ||
|- | |||
| t1lib-5.1.1,1 | |||
| A Type 1 Rasterizer Library for UNIX/X11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tcl-8.4.14_2,1 | ||
| | | Tool Command Language | ||
|- | |- | ||
| tiff- | | tiff-3.8.2_1 | ||
| Tools and library routines for working with TIFF images | | Tools and library routines for working with TIFF images | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | tk-8.4.14_3,2 | ||
| | | Graphical toolkit for TCL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| unix2dos-1.3 | | unix2dos-1.3 | ||
| | | Translate ASCII files from DOS (cr/lf) to UNIX (lf) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| unrar- | | unrar-3.70.b3,4 | ||
| Extract, view & test RAR archives | | Extract, view & test RAR archives | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | unzip-5.52_3 | ||
| | | List, test and extract compressed files in a ZIP archive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| vim-lite-7. | | vim-lite-7.0.214 | ||
| | | Vi "workalike", with many additional features (Lite package | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | webalizer-2.1.10_9 | ||
| | | A web server log file analysis program | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | wget-1.10.2 | ||
| | | Retrieve files from the Net via HTTP and FTP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xmlcatmgr-2.2 | ||
| | | SGML and XML catalog manager | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xorg-fonts-encodings-6.9.0_1 | ||
| | | X.Org font encoding files | ||
|- | |- | ||
| xorg-fonts-truetype-6.9.0 | |||
| xorg-fonts-truetype- | |||
| X.Org TrueType fonts | | X.Org TrueType fonts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | xorg-libraries-6.9.0_1 | ||
| X11 | | X11 libraries and headers from X.Org | ||
|- | |- | ||
| zip- | | zip-2.32 | ||
| Create/update ZIP files compatible with | | Create/update ZIP files compatible with pkzip | ||
|- | |- | ||
| zsh- | | zsh-4.3.2_1 | ||
| The Z shell | | The Z shell | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Kategorie:Software]] |